top of page
try_edited_edited.jpg

2023

December 10, 2023 
5 p.m.

Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Appenzell

Konzert in der Pfarrkirche St. Mauritius

Appenzell (AI)

Programm

Magellan's voyage to unknown continent

Masanori Taruya

The last dream of the old oak

Maxime Aulio

St. Stephens Chorale

Otto M. Schwarz

Praise Jerusalem

Alfred Reed

 

www.harmonie-appenzell.ch

mghaä_edited_edited.jpg

December 3, 2023 
5 p.m.

Kammerorchester Amriswil

 

Konzert II, Landenbergsaal Arbon

Programm

Abdelazer Suite

Henry Purcell

 

Adagio for Strings

Samuel Barber

Violinkonzert a-Moll

Antonio Vivaldi

Antiche Danze ed Arie - Suite Nr. 3

Ottorino Respighi

logo_edited.jpg

November 26, 2023 
5:15 p.m

Stadtmusik Altstätten

Konzert in der Kirche

evang. Kirche Altstätten (SG)

Programm

 

Romantische Ouvertüre in Bb

Stephan Jaeggi

Persis

James L. Hosay

Elegy for Albinoni

Shelley Hanson

Images

José Suñer Oriola

www.stadtmusik-altstaetten.ch

smaarm_edited_edited.jpg

December 9, 2023 
7:00 p.m

Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Appenzell

Konzert in der kath. Kirche Oberegg (AI)

Programm

Magellan's voyage to unknown continent

Masanori Taruya

The last dream of the old oak

Maxime Aulio

St. Stephens Chorale

Otto M. Schwarz

Praise Jerusalem

Alfred Reed

 

www.harmonie-appenzell.ch

mghaä_edited_edited.jpg

December 2, 2023 
8:00 p.m

Kammerorchester Amriswil

 

Konzert I, evang. Kirche Altnau

Programm

Abdelazer Suite

Henry Purcell

 

Adagio for Strings

Samuel Barber

Violinkonzert a-Moll

Antonio Vivaldi

Antiche Danze ed Arie - Suite Nr. 3

Ottorino Respighi

logo_edited.jpg

October 21, 2023

Thurgauer Jugend-Symphonieorchester

Konzert I

Dreispitzsaal, Kreuzlingen (TG)

Programm

Antonin Dvorak

Cellokonzert h-Moll op.104

1. Satz - Allegro


Franz Liszt

Les Préludes

Sinfonische Dichtung Nr. 3 für grosses Orchester

www.tgjso.ch

logotgjso1.jpg

October 20, 2023

Thurgau Youth Symphony Orchestra

Concert I

Dreispitzsaal, Kreuzlingen (TG)

program

Antonin Dvorak

Cello Concerto in B minor op.104

1st movement - Allegro


Franz Liszt

Les Preludes

Symphonic poem No. 3 for large orchestra

www.tgjso.ch

logotgjso1.jpg

September 2, 2023
8:00 p.m

Amriswil Chamber Orchestra

YOUNG SOLOISTS concert series
Protestant Church Amriswil (TG)

program

Joseph Haydn - Symphony No. 28 Hob I:28


Alexander Glazunov - Concerto in E flat major for alto saxophone and string orchestra op. 109
Soloist: Nina Stieger


Alfred Schnittke - Suite in the old style

Arranged by W. Spivakov & W. Milman

Antonio Salieri - Sinfonia Veneziana

logo_edited.jpg

March 18, 2023

Amriswil Chamber Orchestra

Symphony Concert I
Protestant Church Altnau (TG)

program

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartoldy - Overture "Homecoming from Abroad"

Ludwig August Lebrun - Concert No. 1 for oboe and orchestra
Soloist: Jordi Bertran-Sastre

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symphony in D "Prague Symphony" No. 38 KV 504

logo_edited.jpg

January 27, 2023

Ruse Symphony Orchestra

Abschlusskonzert Masterclass

Philharmonic Hall 

Ruse (BGR)

 

Programm


L. v. Beethoven Fidelio-Overture

R. Schumann Manfred-Overture

C. M . v Weber Freischütz-Overture

J. Brahms 1st Symphony

DSC_0649~2_edited.jpg

September 3, 2023
6:00 p.m

Amriswil Chamber Orchestra

YOUNG SOLOISTS concert series
Protestant Church Bischofszell (TG)

program

Joseph Haydn - Symphony No. 28 Hob I:28


Alexander Glazunov - Concerto in E flat major for alto saxophone and string orchestra op. 109
Soloist: Nina Stieger


Alfred Schnittke - Suite in the old style

Arranged by W. Spivakov & W. Milman

Antonio Salieri - Sinfonia Veneziana

logo_edited.jpg

March 19, 2023

Amriswil Chamber Orchestra

Symphony Concert II
Rathaus Bürgersaal, Frauenfeld (TG)

 

program


Felix Mendelssohn-Bartoldy - Overture "Homecoming from Abroad"

Ludwig August Lebrun - Concert No. 1 for oboe and orchestra
Soloist: Jordi Bertran-Sastre

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symphony in D "Prague Symphony" No. 38 KV 504

logo_edited.jpg

February 19, 2023

Ruse Symphony Orchestra

Final concert masterclass

Philharmonic Hall

Ruse (BGR)

program


L.v. Beethoven 7th Symphony

A. Dvorak 7th Symphony

 

ruse2.jpg
bottom of page